Privacy Policy

Processing of personal data

The purpose of the information below is to inform you, as a data subject, of Banqsoft Danmark A/S processing of personal data.

 

Contact details of the data controller:

Banqsoft Danmark A/S

Firskovvej 36

2800 Kgs. Lyngby

(in the following referred to as “Banqsoft Danmark A/S”)

 

E-mail: info@banqsoft.com

 

What kind of data does Banqsoft Danmark A/S collect?

E Foqus collects and processes certain general data on you, e.g. name, address, e-mail and telephone number etc.

 

From where does Banqsoft Danmark A/S collect your personal data?

E Foqus collects your personal data from you, your employer, phoners, business partners, courses and seminars.

 

For what purpose does Banqsoft Danmark A/S collect your data?

E Foqus collects your personal data for one or more of the following purposes: Drafting of contracts and other legal relations between the company you represent and Banqsoft Danmark A/S, marketing activities, such as e-mail campaigns, calls etc.

 

Based on which applicable law is your personal data processed?

Personal data processed for the purpose of marketing activities is performed based only according to your consent, cf. section 10 of the Danish Marketing Practices Act and article 6(1) a) of the General Data Protection Regulation.

Personal data processed in connection with drafting of contracts and other legal relations between the company you represent and Banqsoft Danmark A/S is performed in consequence of a legitimate interest by Banqsoft Danmark A/S in the processing, as it is necessary for Banqsoft Danmark A/S in order to be able to prepare and comply with the agreements concluded between the company you represent and Banqsoft Danmark A/S, cf. article 6, section 1, para f) of the General Data Protection Regulation.

 

To whom will Banqsoft Danmark A/S disclose personal data?

Foqus will not disclose personal data to other data controllers unless you give your specific consent, unless Banqsoft Danmark A/S is under a legal obligation to do so, or if Banqsoft Danmark A/S has a legitimate interest herein, including in order to draft and comply with the agreements concluded between the company you represent and Banqsoft Danmark A/S. Disclosing of personal data will typically be to business partners and customers in connection with the day-to-day operation of Banqsoft Danmark A/S.

In addition, Banqsoft Danmark A/S uses a number of third parties, which store and process data on behalf of Banqsoft Danmark A/S. These data processors are not entitled to use your personal data for their own purposes. We only use data processors within the EU and the EEA or countries providing a sufficient level of protection.

 

Term of storage

Personal data is stored for the term allowed pursuant to law, and Banqsoft Danmark A/S will delete data when it is no longer necessary in order to fulfil the purpose for which it was collected.

 

Protection

E Foqus has taken technical and organisational measures in order to ensure that your personal data will not either accidentally or illegally be deleted, made public, lost, altered or comes to the attention of unauthorised persons, misused or otherwise treated contrary to the legislation.

 

Right of access and rectification

At Banqsoft Danmark A/S you always have the right to access the personal data registered concerning you. You will receive the data in a structured, general and readable format.

Moreover, you are entitled to demand that the data be rectified, deleted or blocked, if the data is incorrect, misleading or in some other manner processed contrary to the legislation.

The General Data Protection Regulation grants you these rights and any enquiries in that respect can be made to Banqsoft Danmark A/S by e-mail: info@banqsoft.com

 

Right to object

In case your personal data is processed in order for Banqsoft Danmark A/S to pursue a necessary and legitimate interest, or if your personal data is used for direct marketing, you also have the right to object to the processing, whereupon Banqsoft Danmark A/S will not be able to process your personal data for marketing activities.


Consent                                                                                                                                   

In case Banqsoft Danmark A/S processes your personal data based on consent, you can at any point in time notify Banqsoft Danmark A/S of your wish to withdraw such consent, whereupon Banqsoft Danmark A/S will no longer process your personal data.

However, please note that if you withdraw your consent, Banqsoft Danmark A/S will no longer be able to fulfil its obligations towards you.

 

Complaint

Any complaints regarding personal data shall be filed with the Danish Data Protection Agency, Borgergade 28, 5, 1300 Copenhagen K, tel.: 33 19 32 00 or by e-mail dt@datatilsynet.dk. Other general directions and information can be found on www.datatilsynet.dk.